25 - 27 June 2013
Radisson Royal Hotel, Moscow
Menu
Read this in: ru

Tuesday 19 June 2012

18:00 – 21:00
Pre-conference drinks reception
A great chance to get together with fellow delegates, in a relaxed atmosphere, before the formal conference days. Bring lots of business cards!

Wednesday 20 June 2012

08:00 – 09:00
Registration and welcome coffee hosted by

09:00 – 10:30
Session 1 – The leaders
General Directors give their views on the development of automotive and logistics in Russia
John Stech, Chief Executive Officer, Chrysler Russia
Peter Layer, Director of Purchasing and Supply Chain, General Motors Russia
John Mylonas, Chief Executive Officer and General Director, Myla Motors

10:30 – 11:15
Coffee break hosted by

11:15 – 12:30
Session 2 – The numbers
Experts give their predictions on the growth plans and projections for the Russian automotive industry.
Tatiana Hristova, Head of Russian Automotive Forecasts, IHS Automotive
Wilhelmina Shavshina, Legal Director, Head of Foreign Trade Regulation, DLA Piper

12:30 – 14:00
Lunch hosted by

14:00 – 15:15
Session 3 – The players
Carmakers and LSPs discuss how they plan to put into action the upgrades necessary to take the Russian automotive industry to the next level.
Moderator: German Suvorov, Sales and Marketing Manager, GEFCO Russia
Fumitaka Kawashima, Senior Director of Sales, Logistics and Dealer Development, Toyota Motor Russia
Oleg Shamba, Director of Supply Chain Management, Chrysler Russia
Yury Vorontsov, General Director, Russian Transport Lines

15:15 – 16:00
Coffee break hosted by

16:00 – 17:15
Session 4 – The policymakers
The entities from governments and associations that plan the future of your industry.
Moderator: Sergey Stanovkin, Director, DARS Consulting
Kirill Bestsenko, Deputy Head, Department of Transport and Development of Road-Transport Infrastructure of Moscow 
1. Igor Ryabikov, Deputy General Director, Ulianovsk Region Development Corporation
1.Vitaliy Eremeev, Deputy Minister of Economic Development, Kaluga Region
Leysan Zakiryanova,  Investor Relations Manager, Special Economic Zone “Alabuga”

Gazinur Zinnurov, Head of Logistics, Special Economic Zone “Alabuga”

17:30 – 21:30
Gala dinner

Thursday 21 June 2012

STREAM A
STREAM B

08:00 – 09:00
Registration and welcome coffee hosted by

09:00 – 10:15
SESSION 5AFeeding the plants
Andrey Anufriev, Kaluga Branch Manager, GEFCO Russia
Vladimir Chernichkin, Deputy Sales Director, Transcontainer
Karl Martin Lukas, Supply Chain Management and Logistics Services, Magna International

SESSION 5B
Moving the cars
Aleksey Kokotkin, Assistant Manager, Toyota Motor Russia
Natalia Petrenko, Vehicle Logistics Strategy and Networking Planning Director, Ford Sollers
Alexander Kostomarov, General Manager, TL Group
Sergey Melnikov, Director of Logistics, Predpriyatiye Stroykomplek

10:15 – 11:00

Coffee break hosted by

11:00 – 12:15
SESSION 6A
Service parts development
Anna Blumkina, Spare Parts and Accessories Director, Renault Russia


SESSION 6B
Linking Russia and the rest of the world

Jorgen Olesen, Vice President, Customer Service and Logistics, Mazda Motor Europe
Philipp Nabokov, Project Manager, Group Service Division, Volkswagen Group Russia
Dmitry Nikolaev, General Director, RailTransAuto
Soren Tousgaard Jensen, Managing Director, Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Russia
Philipp Geissler, Key Account Manager, Finnlines

12:15 – 14:00
Lunch hosted by

14:00 – 15:15
Session 7 – Roundtables 
Your opportunity to sit round a table with senior industry leaders, discussing the challenges and ideas around a specific topic. Don’t miss this chance to get your opinion heard and have a real discussion on your focus area.

15:15 – 16:00
Coffee break hosted by