Winners and Finalists


Greener supply chain award

  • Winner: Scania – Germany-Benelux Green Transport Tender
  • Highly Commended: Howard Tenens – Sustainable Logistics

The Finalists

  • FCA Italy i-FAST Automotive Logistics – LNG Project
  • Flash Group – Flash Europe International
  • Grimaldi Group – Green Investments
  • LKW WALTER – Trailer Concept Intermodal Network
  • UECC – Short-sea PCTC Fleet
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


Better visibility award

  • Winners: 4flow – Opel/Vauxhall Transportation Control Centre
  • Highly Commended: FCA Italy i-FAST Container Logistics – Material Track & Trace Project

The Finalists

  • DHL Resilience360 – Resilience360 Platform
  • Fracht SIA – Automotive Logistics Control System
  • Magna Steyr – Value Add Analytics SCM
  • T-Systems International – IoT Digital Drive OBD2 Adapter
  • UECC – Port Stock Digital Dashboard
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: Neovia Logistics – Neovia iCon (Information Console)

The Finalists

 


The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: Ubimax – xPick Solution for Schellecke Group

The Finalists

  • AXIT – AX4 Digital Supply Chain Platform
  • CHEP – Automotive and Industrial Solutions Transport Collaboration Project
  • Deutsche Post DHL – Prototype Inbound Logistics Tender
  • Daifuku – Daifuku/Honda Production Optimisation Project
  • thyssenkrupp Presta – PAX-CARGO Concept
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: Magna Steyr – Value Add Analytics SCM

The Finalists

  • Deutsche Post DHL – Prototype Inbound Logistics Tender
  • GEFCO – Intercontinental Transport Plan
  • GEFCO – Crossdocking Deployment
  • Daifuku – Daifuku/Honda Production Optimisation Project
  • TOFAS – FCA TOFAS  Layout and Materials Handling Flow Optimisation
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: DHL Resilience360 – DHL Resilience360 Platform

The Finalists

  • Amco Services (International) – Time-critical OEM Tool Transfer Project
  • GEFCO – OEM Crisis Management Project
  • Evolution Time Critical – Time-critical Production Support Services
  • Priority Freight – Time-critical Heavy Tooling Transfer Project
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: time:matters – Airmates On Board Courier Platform

The Finalists

  • Amco Services (International) – Time-critical OEM Tool Transfer Project
  • CHEP and Ford – Intercontinental Supply Chain Collaboration
  • TOFAS – FCA TOFAS Layout and Materials Handling Flow Optimisation
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: TOFAS – FCA TOFAS Low Cost Automation Project

The Finalists

  • CEIT – Automated Production Line Support System
  • DS Smith Heavy Duty – DS Smith Heavy Duty/Neovia JLR Headlamp Pack
  • GEFCO – Adjustable Floor Wagons
  • Macro Plastics – EuroBin Returnable Packaging Unit
  • Smurfit Kappa – Timber Replacement Pack
  • Smurfit Kappa – Euro 6 Pack
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


The greener supply chain award

  • Winners: CEIT – Automated Production Line Support System

The Finalists

 


The greener supply chain award

  • Winners: SEAT – Quality Distribution Strategy

The Finalists


The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: NVD – Nissan Dealer Distribution Optimisation Project

The Finalists


The greener supply chain award

  • Winner: Volvo Cars – China-Europe Block Train Solution
  • Highly Commended: BMW Group – Connected Distribution Project

The Finalists


The greener supply chain award

  • Winners: GEFCO – MyCarIsThere (MCIT) Car Transport Solution

The Finalists

  • Cloudleaf – Supply Chain Visibility Solutions
  • Convertible Concepts Corp – Convertible Trailer Solutions
  • Fracht SIA – Automotive Logistics Control System
  • Kia Motors Europe – Order to Delivery Innovation Project
  • Panalpina – D^2 ID Inventory Optimisation Tool
  • ProGlove – ProGlove MARK
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


  • Winner: Fracht SIA – Renatas Slenderis

The Finalists

  • Changjiu/CDC – Vegard Synnes
  • CHEP Automotive & Industrial Solutions – Steven Austin
  • Gorky Automotive Plant – GAZ – Elizaveta Korshunova
  • Howard Tenens – Matt Davis
  • ABP – Automotive Industry Team, Humber – Ashley Curnow
  • Find out more about our winner and finalists

 


Matthias Braun
Head of digitalisation and Concept Development, Volkswagen Group Logistics
Volkswagen Group

Frank Schlehuber
Director Aftermarket
CLEPA

Peter Weiss
Head of EMEA Supply Chain Management and Global Coordination
Fiat Chrysler Automobiles

For a full list of judges click here